The logo of the baRUNNER website.

baRUNNER - a website for the British Airways Athletics Club

The logo of the baRUNNER website.
HOME DIARY
NEWS RESULTS
EVENTS

Speedbird Ladies 5km Race

2017 Event - Wednesday 3rd May 2017 - Results

Speedbird Ladies Race StartSpeedbird Ladies Race Start

Results for All Competitors in finish order

Place Bib Name First name Last name Team name Category Age Gender Time Difference
1 58 Lydia O'Donoghue Lydia O'Donoghue West 4 Harriers F Senior 27 Female 20:17.3 -
2 76 Kay Trindo Kay Trindo Woking AC F 45 52 Female 21:04.1 +0:46.8
3 59 Maria Jovani Maria Jovani Runnymede Runners F 35 41 Female 21:11.9 +0:54.6
4 77 Julie Barclay Julie Barclay Woking AC F 45 54 Female 21:29.1 +1:11.8
5 84 Deborah Helsdon Deborah Helsdon British Airways AC F 35 40 Female 21:37.6 +1:20.3
6 68 Stephanie Muzzall Stephanie Muzzall Datchet Dashers F Senior 29 Female 22:25.5 +2:08.2
7 57 Helen Bolt Helen Bolt Datchet Dashers F 55 56 Female 22:31.1 +2:13.8
8 45 Carol Jones Carol Jones Ealing, Southall & MIddlesex AC F 55 60 Female 22:58.5 +2:41.2
9 60 Jane Hounsome Jane Hounsome Datchet Dashers F 45 52 Female 23:17.2 +2:59.9
10 70 Patricia Thomas Patricia Thomas Ealing, Southall & MIddlesex AC F 45 53 Female 23:24.4 +3:07.1
11 72 Veronika Fikackova Veronika Fikackova Datchet Dashers F Senior 31 Female 23:54.2 +3:36.9
12 75 Fiona Jane Bishop Fiona Jane Bishop Woking AC F 55 58 Female 23:59.3 +3:42.0
13 74 Louise Prince Louise Prince Ealing, Southall & MIddlesex AC F 45 48 Female 24:44.0 +4:26.7
14 69 Louise Rachel Flisher Louise Rachel Flisher Datchet Dashers F Senior 31 Female 25:03.3 +4:46.0
15 82 Mel Holman Mel Holman British Airways AC F 35 43 Female 25:05.8 +4:48.5
16 78 Angharad Price Angharad Price Walton Athletics Club F Senior 25 Female 25:09.3 +4:52.0
17 83 Alice Banks Alice Banks British Airways AC F 55 61 Female 25:30.4 +5:13.1
18 51 Danijela Spasojevic Danijela Spasojevic Shepperton Running Group F 45 48 Female 26:39.0 +6:21.7
19 47 Helen Clifton Helen Clifton Shepperton Running Group F 45 48 Female 26:43.6 +6:26.3
20 43 Sharon Crichton Sharon Crichton F 55 60 Female 27:28.5 +7:11.2
21 49 Sarah Baggs Sarah Baggs Shepperton Running Group F 45 46 Female 27:48.5 +7:31.2
22 46 Alison Joyce Alison Joyce Shepperton Running Group F 55 59 Female 28:17.8 +8:00.5
23 73 Christine Mundon Christine Mundon Thames Valley Harriers F 45 47 Female 28:33.4 +8:16.1
24 71 Helen Smith Helen Smith British Airways AC F 55 61 Female 29:19.2 +9:01.9
25 63 Monica Alonso Monica Alonso British Airways AC F 45 50 Female 29:22.9 +9:05.6
26 61 Linda Baker Linda Baker British Airways AC F 55 59 Female 29:27.4 +9:10.1
27 80 Becky Langford Becky Langford F Senior 31 Female 29:47.6 +9:30.3
28 62 Anne Bannister Anne Bannister Runnymede Runners F 55 60 Female 29:49.3 +9:32.0
29 52 Tara Spasojevic Tara Spasojevic Shepperton Running Group F Senior 18 Female 30:15.3 +9:58.0
30 55 Nikki Crawford Nikki Crawford Shepperton Running Group F 55 55 Female 30:18.6 +10:01.3
31 50 Janey Harris Janey Harris Shepperton Running Group F 45 51 Female 30:20.5 +10:03.2
32 53 Victoria Everest Victoria Everest Shepperton Running Group F 45 46 Female 30:30.3 +10:13.0
33 65 Annette Williams Annette Williams Shepperton Running Group F 45 52 Female 30:41.5 +10:24.2
34 67 Janet Smith Janet Smith Datchet Dashers F 45 53 Female 32:30.8 +12:13.5
35 81 Alison Allan Alison Allan Datchet Dashers F 35 44 Female 32:40.9 +12:23.6
36 56 Nicola Dean Nicola Dean F Senior 33 Female 33:11.1 +12:53.8
37 48 Kelly Davis Kelly Davis Shepperton Running Group F Senior 34 Female 33:48.5 +13:31.2
38 79 Ann Chandler Ann Chandler Datchet Dashers F 45 50 Female 34:38.5 +14:21.2
39 66 Clare Regale-Day Clare Regale-Day Burnham Joggers F 35 37 Female 35:18.6 +15:01.3

There were 39 finishers in the All Competitors category.

Result of the Open Team Competition

3 competitors per team. Based on cumulative time.

Place Team name Total time Difference Racer 1 Racer 2 Racer 3 Time 1 Time 2 Time 3
1 Woking AC 1:06:32.5 - Kay Trindo Julie Barclay Fiona Jane Bishop 21:04.1 21:29.1 23:59.3
2 Datchet Dashers 1:08:13.8 +1:41.3 Stephanie Muzzall Helen Bolt Jane Hounsome 22:25.5 22:31.1 23:17.2
3 Ealing, Southall & MIddlesex AC 1:11:06.9 +4:34.4 Carol Jones Patricia Thomas Louise Prince 22:58.5 23:24.4 24:44.0
4 British Airways AC 1:12:13.8 +5:41.3 Deborah Helsdon Mel Holman Alice Banks 21:37.6 25:05.8 25:30.4
5 Shepperton Running Group 1:21:11.1 +14:38.6 Danijela Spasojevic Helen Clifton Sarah Baggs 26:39.0 26:43.6 27:48.5

5 teams finished.

Previous Years' Results

BA Speedbird 5k 2016

BA Speedbird 5k 2015

BA Speedbird 5k 2014

BA Speedbird 5k 2013

BA Speedbird 5k 2012

BA Speedbird 5K 2011


 

      

Full Index